Dr. Eric E. Stader
Last updated: Jan 4, 2024

Dr. Eric E. Stader

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 21 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Oklahoma College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2000
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1821009614

Dr. Eric E. Stader MD

Family Physician

He is located at 105 East Lincoln Avenue in Lancaster, WI 53813. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Common Cold, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Influenza, Mold Exposure. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821009614. Appointment can be made via the phone number (608) 723-3100. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Eric E. Stader, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eric E. Stader.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Eric E. Stader as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield

Network data as of Mar 25, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Anthem Bronze Preferred/Broad 5000 (3 Free PCP Visits + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Preferred/Broad HSA (+ Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Bronze Preferred/Broad Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Preferred/Broad 1000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Gold Preferred/Broad Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Gold Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Heart Healthy Bronze Preferred/Broad 0 Med Ded ($0 Virtual PCP+$0 Select Drugs+Incentives) POS · Expanded Bronze Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Preferred/Broad 4000 ($0 PCP Visits + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Preferred/Broad 5500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Silver Participating Accepting new patients
Anthem Silver Preferred/Broad Standard ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) POS · Silver Participating Accepting new patients

Dean Health Plan

Network data as of Aug 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Dean Health Plan
Dean Health Plan plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Dean Bronze $0 Copay PCP Visits HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Dean Bronze Share HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Dean Expanded Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Dean Gold HSA HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Dean Gold Share HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Dean Gold Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Dean Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Dean Silver Share HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Dean Silver Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Group Health Cooperative-SCW

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Group Health Cooperative-SCW
Group Health Cooperative-SCW plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Partners HMO Bronze 10600 Ded/10600 MOOP HSA HMO · Bronze Partners HMO Accepting new patients
Partners HMO Bronze 6000 Ded/10600 MOOP HSA HMO · Bronze Partners HMO Accepting new patients
Partners HMO Bronze 7500 Ded/10000 MOOP HSA HMO · Expanded Bronze Partners HMO Accepting new patients
Partners HMO Gold 1500 Ded/8000 MOOP with Vision HMO · Gold Partners HMO Accepting new patients
Partners HMO Gold 2000 Ded/8200 MOOP HMO · Gold Partners HMO Accepting new patients
Partners HMO Gold 4000 Ded/4000 MOOP HSA HMO · Gold Partners HMO Accepting new patients
Partners HMO Silver 5500 Ded/8500 MOOP with Vision HMO · Silver Partners HMO Accepting new patients
Partners HMO Silver 5975 Ded/5975 MOOP HSA HMO · Silver Partners HMO Accepting new patients
Partners HMO Silver 6000 Ded/8900 MOOP HMO · Silver Partners HMO Accepting new patients

HealthPartners

Network data as of Jul 31, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

HealthPartners plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Oak $1,300 Gold PPO · Gold Network Accepting new patients
Oak $2,000 Standard Gold PPO · Gold Network Accepting new patients

Medica

Network data as of Jul 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 9 plans from Medica
Medica plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Medica Individual Choice Bronze HSA EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Bronze Share EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Expanded Bronze Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Gold $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Gold Share EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Gold Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Silver $0 Copay PCP Visits EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Silver Share EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Medica Individual Choice Silver Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Quartz

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 57 plans from Quartz
Quartz plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE BRONZE $0 MEDICAL DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE BRONZE $10,150 DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE BRONZE (DENTAL & VISION) $0 MEDICAL DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE BRONZE (DENTAL & VISION) $10,150 DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE BRONZE (DENTAL & VISION) STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE BRONZE STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE CATASTROPHIC $10,600 DED HMO · Catastrophic Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE GOLD $4,000 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE GOLD (DENTAL & VISION) $4,000 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE GOLD (DENTAL & VISION) STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE GOLD MAINTENANCE $700 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE GOLD MAINTENANCE (DENTAL & VISION) $700 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE GOLD STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE SILVER $8,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE SILVER $9,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE SILVER (DENTAL & VISION) $8,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE SILVER (DENTAL & VISION) $9,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE SILVER (DENTAL & VISION) STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ GUNDERSEN PERFORMANCE SILVER STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN BRONZE $0 MEDICAL DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN BRONZE $10,150 DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN BRONZE (DENTAL & VISION) $0 MEDICAL DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN BRONZE (DENTAL & VISION) $10,150 DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN BRONZE (DENTAL & VISION) STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN BRONZE STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN CATASTROPHIC $10,600 DED HMO · Catastrophic Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN GOLD $4,000 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN GOLD (DENTAL & VISION) $4,000 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN GOLD (DENTAL & VISION) STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN GOLD MAINTENANCE $700 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN GOLD MAINTENANCE (DENTAL & VISION) $700 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN GOLD STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN SILVER $8,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN SILVER $9,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN SILVER (DENTAL & VISION) $8,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN SILVER (DENTAL & VISION) $9,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN SILVER (DENTAL & VISION) STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/GUNDERSEN SILVER STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH BRONZE $0 MEDICAL DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH BRONZE $10,150 DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH BRONZE (DENTAL & VISION) $0 MEDICAL DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH BRONZE (DENTAL & VISION) $10,150 DED HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH BRONZE (DENTAL & VISION) STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH BRONZE STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH CATASTROPHIC $10,600 DED HMO · Catastrophic Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH GOLD $4,000 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH GOLD (DENTAL & VISION) $4,000 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH GOLD (DENTAL & VISION) STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH GOLD MAINTENANCE $700 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH GOLD MAINTENANCE (DENTAL & VISION) $700 DED HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH GOLD STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH SILVER $8,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH SILVER $9,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH SILVER (DENTAL & VISION) $8,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH SILVER (DENTAL & VISION) $9,000 DED HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH SILVER (DENTAL & VISION) STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
QUARTZ ONE ACHIEVE W/UW HEALTH SILVER STANDARD EASY PRICING HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Eric E. Stader is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Eric E. Stader is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Grant Regional Health Center Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $14

Other

Food and Beverage $15

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2000

Affiliated practices

High Point Family Medicine
105 East Lincoln Avenue
Lancaster, 53813 WI
(608) 723-3100

Affiliated hospitals

GRANT REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER
507 S MONROE ST
LANCASTER, 53813 WI
(608) 723-2143

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 7 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Jessica H. Varnam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 105 East Lincoln Avenue Lancaster, 53813, WI
Dr. Erin L. Huebschman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 500 South Madison Street Lancaster, 53813, WI
Dr. Mark Gedden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 507 South Monroe Street Lancaster, 53813, WI
Dr. Neil T. Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 105 East Lincoln Avenue Lancaster, 53813, WI
Dr. Robert J. Smith
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7102 Mineral Point Road Madison, 53717, WI
Dr. Eric G. Slane
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 105 East Lincoln Avenue Lancaster, 53813, WI

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Eric E. Stader accept patients with Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Eric E. Stader is listed in-network for Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Eric E. Stader have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Eric E. Stader is affiliated with High Point Family Medicine.

Has Dr. Eric E. Stader affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Eric E. Stader is affiliated with GRANT REGIONAL HEALTH CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Eric E. Stader treat?

Dr. Eric E. Stader provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Common Cold, Diabetes, Heart Disease, Influenza, Mold Exposure. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Eric E. Stader?

Dr. Eric E. Stader's office is located at 105 East Lincoln Avenue in Lancaster, WI 53813.